Election 4-6-21

Nearly 3,000 Nodaway County residents went to the polls Tuesday.

Total Nodaway County voters: 2,954 (22.79%)

NODAWAY COUNTY HEALTH CENTER BOARD OF TRUSTEES

(Vote for two)

Mike Rosenbohm - 1,155

Debra Hull - 1,822

Bridget Kenny - 1,221

David Smith - 704

Write-in - 13

Write-in - 2

WEST NODAWAY R-I SCHOOL DISTRICT

Board of Education

(Vote for two)

Eric Jones - 235

Jesse Cowden - 153

Michael Goff - 106

Kolton Jones - 130

Emma Barnett - 57

Scott Linville - 78

Connie Lininger - 33

Write-in - 1

Proposition 2

(Vote for one)

Yes - 188

No - 225

MARYVILLE R-II SCHOOL DISTRICT

Board of Education

(Vote for two)

James (JR) Kurz - 1,159

Traci Diane Westfall - 1,255

Jill Jessica Baker - 686

Monica C. McCullough - 897

Write-in - 10

Write-in - 1

CITY OF BARNARD

Mayor

(Vote for one)

Glenn Miller - 18

Council member at-large

(Vote for two)

Ned Waterman - 3

Deb Snyder - 17

Amy Watson - 5

Tamra Nally - 8

Street Levy

(Vote for one)

Yes - 14

No - 5

Non-election question

(Vote for one)

Yes - 17

No - 1

CITY OF BURLINGTON JUNCTION

Council person

(Vote for two)

Matt Rohlmeier - 84

Jim Meyer - 71

Martha Greeley - 41

Write-in - 5

Write-in - 4

CITY OF CLEARMONT

Alderman at-large

(Vote for two)

William Harris - 42

Brenda Snodderley - 24

Patricia McElroy - 21

Write-in - 2

CITY OF CONCEPTION JUNCTION

Council person, two-year term

(Vote for two)

Robert Bliley - 9

Wesley McQueen Jr. - 10

Non-election question

(Vote for one)

Yes - 7

No - 4

Councilperson, one-year term

(Vote for two)

Robert Simmerman - 7

Mike Wilmes - 10

CITY OF ELMO

Councilperson

(Vote for two)

Adam Hull - 25

Codie Strough - 14

James Thompson - 20

CITY OF GRAHAM

Board member

(Vote for two)

Richard J. Vogel - 17

CITY OF HOPKINS

Mayor

(Vote for one)

Matt Wray - 11

Write-in - 3

Alderman, North Ward

(Vote for one)

Richard Moore - 4

Write-in - 1

Alderman, South Ward

(Vote for one)

Jess Everhart - 9

Non-election question

(Vote for one)

Yes - 11

No - 2

CITY OF MARYVILLE

Council person

(Vote for two)

Ashlee Nicole Hendrix - 758

Dannen Carter Patee Merrill - 975

John James McBride - 836

Timothy Marinos Jackson - 562

Write-in - 10

Write-in - 2

CITY OF PARNELL

Mayor

(Vote for one)

Gregory C. Welch - 8

Alderman at-large

(Vote for two)

Jeremy P. Burns - 9

Rex B. Welch - 9

Parks and Recreation Levy

(Vote for one)

Yes - 8

No - 0

General Revenue-Temp Levy

(Vote for one)

Yes - 9

No - 0

Non-election question

(Vote for one)

Yes - 8

No - 1

CITY OF PICKERING

Alderman at-large

(Vote for two)

Roberta Boyd - 15

Brad Renfro - 20

Write-in - 3

Non-election question

(Vote for one)

Yes - 13

No - 8

CITY OF RAVENWOOD

City Tax Collector

(Vote for one)

Cassie Wiederholt - 15

Councilperson, North Ward

(Vote for one)

Justin Briney - 8

Councilperson, South Ward

(Vote for one)

Chris Oelze - 5

Tax Levy

(Vote for one)

Yes - 15

No - 0

Non-election question

(Vote for one)

Yes - 11

No - 3

CITY OF SKIDMORE

Alderman at-large

(Vote for two)

Jill Wieland - 30

Marvin Earl Sumy - 29

Write-in - 7

VILLAGE OF GUILFORD

Board member

(Vote for three)

Nancy Pulley - 5

Danyell Wiederholt - 10

Don Bagley - 9

Write-in - 2

Street Levy

(Vote for one)

Yes - 10

No - 3

BARNARD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Board member

(Vote for one)

Ronald Wolf - 73

Chance Veylupek - 14

ATCHISON TOWNSHIP

Trustee

(Vote for one)

Brandon Dougherty - 80

Board member

(Vote for two)

Naomi Tompkins - 44

Scott Linville - 54

Byron Clark - 68

Write-in - 2

Clerk

(Vote for one)

Kaela (Kadie) Howard - 79

Write-in - 4

Road Levy Renewal

(Vote for one)

Yes - 59

No - 31

GRANT TOWNSHIP

Trustee

(Vote for one)

Jim Farnan - 43

Board member

(Vote for two)

Charles Vaughn - 41

Gary Dougan - 39

Write-in - 1

Clerk

(Vote for one)

Michael D. Walker - 42

Road Levy Renewal

(Vote for one)

Yes - 37

No - 7

GREEN TOWNSHIP

Trustee

(Vote for one)

Linda Farmer - 42

Board member

(Vote for two)

Cody Linville - 29

Bryan Beason - 30

Jakob Cordell - 26

Write-in - 5

Clerk

(Vote for one)

Brenda Beason - 45

Road Levy Renewal

(Vote for one)

Yes - 44

No - 3

Road Bond

(Vote for one)

Yes - 41

No - 4

HOPKINS TOWNSHIP

Trustee

(Vote for two)

Roger L. Florea - 21

Board member

(Vote for two)

John L. White - 17

Terry L. Davison - 21

Write-in - 1

Clerk

(Vote for one)

Write-in - 2

Road Levy Renewal

(Vote for one)

Yes - 20

No - 2

HUGHES TOWNSHIP

Trustee

(Vote for one)

Stan Sportsman - 51

Write-in - 3

Board member

(Vote for two)

Kurby Kenny - 50

Tim Randall - 50

Write-in - 3

Write-in - 2

Clerk

(Vote for one)

Write-in - 2

Road Levy Renewal

(Vote for one)

Yes - 51

No - 5

Road Bond

(Vote for one)

Yes - 46

No - 7

JACKSON TOWNSHIP

Trustee

(Vote for one)

Jeffrey M. Meyer - 27

Board member

(Vote for two)

Charles W. Standiford Jr. - 26

Write-in - 3

Write-in - 1

Clerk

(Vote for one)

David Primm - 29

JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP

Trustee

(Vote for one)

Kody Schieber - 55

Board member

(Vote for two)

Martin From - 52

Richard Fletchall - 41

Clerk

(Vote for one)

Gary Mattson - 50

Road Levy Renewal

(Vote for one)

Yes - 53

No - 6

MONROE TOWNSHIP

Trustee

(Vote for one)

Rodney Allen - 24

Wallace McGinnis - 35

Board member

(Vote for two)

Scott Clement - 58

Write-in - 4

Clerk

(Vote for one)

Leesa Clement - 57

Road Levy Renewal

(Vote for one)

Yes - 52

No - 7

POLK TOWNSHIP

Trustee

(Vote for one)

John A. Schenkel - 1,669

Board member

(Vote for two)

Mike Barmann - 1,629

Jason Hall - 1,602

Write-in - 14

Write-in - 11

Clerk

(Vote for one)

Buffie Lance - 1,676

Write-in - 12

Road Levy Renewal

(Vote for one)

Yes - 1,570

No - 432

UNION TOWNSHIP

Trustee

(Vote for one)

Richard Stringer - 29

Write-in - 4

Board member

(Vote for two)

Tom Coulter - 38

Shawn Frueh - 35

Clerk

(Vote for one)

Write-in - 9

Amy Coulter (write-in) - 0

Road Bond

(Vote for one)

Yes - 30

No - 9

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

Trustee

(Vote for one)

Jason Stoll - 30

Clerk

(Vote for one)

Steve Farnan - 26

Write-in - 1

Board member

(Vote for two)

Alan Wiederholt - 27

Chris Pedersen - 25

Write-in - 2

Road Levy Renewal

(Vote for one)

Yes - 24

No - 7

WHITE CLOUD TOWNSHIP

Trustee

(Vote for one)

Tim Lance - 65

Write-in - 1

Board member

(Vote for two)

Write-in - 33

Write-in - 18

Clerk

(Vote for one)

Sharon Espy - 59

Write-in - 2

Follow us on Twitter @TheDailyForum

0
0
0
0
1