Election results art

Total Nodaway County Voters: 1,124

VILLAGE OF ARKOE

Trustee 

(Two year term) Vote for three

Write in - 5

Write-in - 3

Write-in - 3

CITY OF BURLINGTON JUNCTION

Mayor

(Two year term) Vote for one

Justin Plymell - 25

Dean Kelly - 106

City Council 

(Two year term) Vote for two

Darby Grace - 89

Martha Greeley - 66

Brian Hunt - 73

Write in - 3

Write in - 1

CITY OF CLEARMONT

Mayor 

(Two year term) Vote for one

Byron Clark - 24

Jack McElroy - 14

Alderman 

(Two year term) Vote for two

Patricia McElroy - 17

Herb Snodderley - 23

Peggy Younger - 31

Write-in - 1

CITY OF ELMO

Mayor

(Two year term) Vote for one

Christopher Thompson - 18

Councilperson 

(Two year term) Vote for two

Skyler McGinness - 35

Matthew Saville - 34

Justin Viglino - 1

CITY OF GRAHAM

Mayor

(Two year term) Vote for one

Darrell Johnson - 16

Board Member 

(Two year term) Vote for two

Randy Hankins - 17

Cory Anderson - 17

CITY OF GRAHAM STREET LEVY

Yes - 16

No - 0

VILLAGE OF GUILFORD

Councilperson 

(Two year term) Vote for two

Gary Pulley - 15

Write-in - 4

CITY OF HOPKINS

North Ward Alderman 

(Two year term) Vote for two

Rick Gladman - 17

South Ward Alderman 

(Two year term) Vote for two

Allan Thompson - 26

General Fund Levy

Yes - 35

No - 10

CITY OF MARYVILLE

Council Person

(Three year term) Vote for two

Benjamin Patrick Lipiec - 242

Rachael Elizabeth Martin - 243

Write-in - 17

Write-in - 2

CITY OF PICKERING

Mayor

(Two year term) Vote for one

Charles Smith - 14

Write-in - 3

Council Person

(Two year term) Vote for two

Juliana Judd - 19

Write-in - 4

CITY OF RAVENWOOD

Mayor

(Two year term) Vote for one

Write in - 40

North Ward Council Person

(Two year term) Vote for one

Jeremy Faustlin - 32

Write in -1

South Ward Council Person

 (Two year term) Vote for one

Colby Wiederholt - 30

CITY OF SKIDMORE

Mayor

(Two year term) Vote for one

Sandy Wright - 43

Write in - 13

Council Members 

(Two year term) Vote for two

Robert Manning - 42

Ruth Louise White - 15

Write-in - 39

Write-in - 5

Question

Yes - 28

No - 31

WEST NODAWAY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Board of Education

(Three year term) Vote for two

Dennis Chitwood - 188

Troy C Brady - 148

Kellee Dawson - 260

Write-in - 2

Write-in - 1

SOUTH NODAWAY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Proposition C.A.R.E.

Community Action Reinvesting in Education

Yes - 115

No - 81

NORTHEAST NODAWAY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Board of Education

(Three year term) Vote for three

Jamie Busby - 98

Marshall Coffelt - 51

David Atkins - 155

Jeffrey S Redden - 116

Leslie Wilmes - 133

Proposition NEN Improvements

Yes -119

No - 73

NORTH NODAWAY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Board of Education

(Three year term) Vote for three

Jason Thompson - 67

Danae Halvin - 20

Samantha Brown - 106

Shaundi Dobbins - 19

Jennifer Clements - 92

Timothy Blackford -119

NODAWAY-HOLT SCHOOL DISTRICT

Board of Education

(Three year term) Vote for three

Eddie Stiens - 48

Jane Hanson - 119

Dustin Jenkins - 70

Jim Fuhrman - 93

Nick Madden - 94

Write-in - 1

Write-in - 1

WORTH COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Board of Education

(Three year term) Vote for three

Michael Don Mullock - 5

Amber Monticue - 4

James (Jim) Larson - 4

Adam Downing - 5

INDEPENDENCE TOWNSHIP

Question

Yes - 44

No - 6

LINCOLN TOWNSHIP

Question

Yes - 68

No - 14

NODAWAY TOWNSHIP

Question

Yes - 123

No - 50

WHITE CLOUD TOWNSHIP

Question

Yes - 51

No - 13

BOLCKOW FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 

(Three year term) Vote for one

James M (Mike) Hutson - 1

Clay D Smith - 13

Follow us onTwitter@TheDailyForum

0
0
0
0
0