MARYVILLE, Mo. — More than 200 Maryville High School students were honored for their academic achievements Wednesday morning.

Students received awards for attendance, GPA, ACT and SAT scores.

The celebration also featured performances from speech and debate, drama and the school’s show choirs.

Complete list of winners:

Academic Letter

GPA of 3.70 or higher

Gage Albrecht

Victoria Allen


Tyson Arnold

Caden Bailey

Cayren Barnett

Adam Becker

Matthew Belanger

Jackson Bram


Skylar Bundridge

Caitlyn Burke


Kaylin Byland

Dylan Catlett

Michelle Chen


Trinity Cobb


Davin Davis


Kylee Dougan

Austin Drake

Connor Durbin

Amber Ebrecht

Brady Farnan


Amy Feuerbacher

Natalie Gallaher

Katie Gardner

Kamryn Gastler

Jaren Golightly

Alex Gotszling

Olivia Goudge

Laney Graham

Gunnar Grispino

Cade Gustafson

Jase Haer

Addison Hall


Ryan Haughey

Hannah Hawthorne

Ella Hazen

Sebastien Higdon

Benjamin Holtman

Megan Hoskey

Stephanie Ingram

Payton Johnson

Aubrey Jones

Tegan Judd

Vanessa Klotz

McKenna Liles


Macy Loe


Emily Long

Aaron Losh

Carleigh Losh


Will Mattock


Ty McComb

Hayden Mildward

Jenna Moore

Caroline Morley

Seth Nolte

Ebenezer Orshiso

Grace Ozanne

Jackson Ozanne

Morgan Pettlon

Evan Pierson

Josie Pitts

Madilyn Pritzel


Jack Ratliff

Molly Renshaw

Sarah Richardson

Trevor Rickabaugh

Brylie Rodrick

Leanna Roush

Aleyna Saldana

Sadie Schafer

Gwynndolyn Smail

Cassidy Spire

Olivia Stiff

Creid Stoecklein

Morgan Stoecklein

Klarysa Stolte

Ethan Stone

Jordyn Suchan

Serena Sundell

Henry Swink


Kaia Teale

Brylee Thompson

Trevor Townsend

Brooke Twaddle

Justus Voss

Mason Walk

Kennedy Walker

Alexandra White

Julianna White

Grace White

Chloe Wiederholt

Madeline Wiedmaier

Skiler Williams

Kade Wilmes

Kate Yocom

Andrew Zhao

Bronze Certificate

GPA of 3.20 to 3.69

Seniors

Maile Baker

Joseph Ball


Kirstin Cummins

Thomas DiStefano

Elijah Dowis

William Frueh


Alex Gotszling

Hannah Hawthorne

Jacklyn Hersh

Coby Hersh

Kaitlin Hulette

Shane Law

Matthew Madden

Natalie Mason

Jordan Piveral

Emily Randle

Braiden Sells

Alexus Sportsman

Summer Swalley

Fern Techarungvanich

Logan Walker


Drew Walker


Hailey Weland

Laurelle Wickersham

Lori Wilmes

Caleb Yarnell

Juniors

Adrianna Aley

Brandon Auffert

LeNexa Bennett

Margaret Calfee

Andrew Clifford

Amber Ebrecht

Ethan Elston

Savannah Erickson

Logan Gray

Riley Gray

Kaytlynn Hall

Emily Hansen

Jaden Hayes

Logan Jackson

Payton Johnson

Zachary Kizer

Abbie Leslie

Emily Long

Jenna Moore

Hadley Mundorf

Tallon Noland

Tate Oglesby

Tylan Perry

Brylie Rodrick

Corbin Roush

Whitney Shurvington

Bryson Skidmore

Krista Staples

Elizabeth Stephenson

Wyatt Walker

Cathleen Widerholt

Sophomores

Alana Adams

Ashlyn Alexander

Tyler Burke

Chase Cronk

Cheyenne Downing

Garrett Dumke

Sara Eckstein

Ilse Flores-Hernandez

Darrian Gordon

Sebastien Higdon

Trey Houchin

Kirsten Imray

Bianca Jensen

Caleb Kreizinger

Aidan McAtee

Mitchell Meyers

Elle Miller

Caitlin Pace

Ella Pohren

Owen Riley

Garrett Saldana

Kelsey Scott

McKenna Taylor

Kaitlyn Vaught

Jake Walker

Keiren Watkins

Connor Weiss

Gracie Wenger

Julianna White

Emily Yocom

Freshmen

Addison Arnold

Kelsie Bailey

Brayden Buck

KayLynn Dahl

Breanna Deering

Connor Drake

Emily Farmer

Mercedes Gilliland

Thaddeus Goudge

Maggie Graham

Tyler Halley

Maile Ishikawa

Alieah Kendrick

Anna Lager

Dakota Mackey

Keegan McNeely

Sydney Meeks

Ezekiel Morrow

Alyssa Pace

Emily Pearce

Clay Pritzel

Johanne Schommer

Carter Strauch

Kyle Stuart

Owen Walker

Nicholas Williams

Ava Wilmes

Grace Wright

Allison Yarnell

Silver Certificate

GPA of 3.70 to 3.99

Seniors

Gage Albrecht

Jesse Aley


Jason Bagley

Emma Baldwin

Adam Becker

Skylar Bundridge

Cailee Burg


Tessa Campbell

Dylan Catlett

Michelle Chen

Nicole David


Kelsi Dredge

Juliann Ellis

Peyton Frueh

Kamryn Gastler

Chiara Ghera

Morgan Goodridge

Olivia Goudge

Cade Gustafson

Benjamin Holtman

Tyler Houchin

Ethan Hung


Elijah Katsion

Korbin Koch

Ashlyn Laffey

Carleigh Losh

Joseph Marez

Hayden Mildward

Ashlyn Oltman

Jillian Partridge

Jarrett Partridge

Brenden Pedersen

Evan Pierson

Trevor Rickabaugh

Aleyna Saldana

Collin Sullivan

Lane Tobin

Trevor Townsend

Justus Voss

Brenden Ware

Cameron Watson

Cade Weaver

Skiler Williams

Braxton Yount

Juniors

Gabrielle Argo

Jackson Bram

Caitlyn Burke

Kelby Derr

Amy Feuerbacher

Laura Feuerbacher

Jessica Finch

Owen Graham

Amelia Haile

Lauren Liberty

Kenzie Martin

Cloie Murrell

Connor Nielson

Bradley Reeves

Trenton Shell

Chase Sims

Warner Viau

Stanley Waldeier

Jana Walker

Michael Willoughby

Sophomores

Matthew Belanger

David Davis

Brady Farnan

Gunnar Grispino

Noel Hardin

Ella Hazen

Tegan Judd

Macy Loe

Aaron Losh

Ty McComb

Larissa Nitsche

Jackson Ozanne

Lauren Padgitt

Leanna Roush

Michaela Roush

Mikayla Springer

Justin Staples

Olivia Stiff

Morgan Stoecklein

Klarysa Stolte

Jordyn Suchan

Henry Swink

Brylee Thompson

Alexandra White

Chloe Wiederholt

Kade Wilmes

Freshmen

Avery Baker

Blake Casteel

Lauren Cullin

Trevin Cunningham

Kasey DuChien

Creed Fox

Jag Galapin

Tegan Haer

Dakotah Haughey

Nayeli Hoilett

Brooklynn Holtman

Shanna Ingram

Cleo Johnson

Lucas Klotz

Sloane McAdams

Makayla Raasch

Arianne Skidmore

Keelie Strating

Jacob Strunk

Jillian Ternus

Evan Vore

Anna White

Spencer Willnerd

Grace Willoughby

Gold Certificate

GPA of 4.0 or above

Seniors

Tyson Arnold

Cayren Barnett

Kaylin Byland

Trinity Cobb

Joleen

Kylee Dougan

Austin Drake

Connor Durbin

Katie Gardner

Matthew Henggeler

Aubrey Jones

Vanessa Klotz

Will Mattock

Caroline Morley

Ebenezer Orshiso

Jack Ratliff

Sarah Richardson

Creid Stoecklein

Rita Venturini

Mason Walk

Madeline Wiedmaier

Kate Yocom

Juniors

Natalie Gallaher


Jaren Golightly


Laney Graham


Jase Haer


Addison Hall


Ryan Haughey

Stephanie Ingram


Marta Monfort Valero

Morgan Pettlon

Josie Pitts

Madilyn Pritzel

Molly Renshaw

Sadie Schafer

Ethan Stone

Kaia Teale

Brooke Twaddle

Kennedy Walker

Grace White

Sophomores

Victoria Allen

Megan Hoskey

McKenna Liles

Seth Nolte

Grace Ozanne

Gwynndolyn Smail

Cassidy Spire

Serena Sundell

Andrew Zhao

Freshmen

Carson Kempf

Leah Richardson

Ethan Vore

30 Club

30 or higher on ACT

Current Members

Tyson Arnold

Ethan Hung

Justus Voss

Kate Yocom

New Members

Gage Albrecht

Tori Allen

Connor Durbin

Will Mattock

Jack Ratliff

Sarah Richardson

McKenzie Salcedo

Creid Stoecklein

Ethan Stone

Mason Walk

SAT Accomplishment

1360 or higher on SAT

Ebenezer Orshiso

Perfect Attendance

 

Seniors

Adam Becker

Tessa Campbell

Michelle Chen

Trinity Cobb

Kirsten Cummins

Austin Drake

Morgan Goodridge

Alex Gotszling

Vanessa Klotz

Alex McMahon

Hayden Mildward

Brenden Pedersen

Aleyna Saldana

Collin Sullivan

Trevor Townsend

Rita Venturini

Lori Wilmes

Juniors

Caitlyn Burke

Kelby Derr

Jaren Golightly

Deon Metezier

Josie Pitts

Madilyn Pritzel

Mollie Renshaw

Chase Sims

Bryson Skidmore

Krista Staples

Stanley Waldeier

Grace White

Sophomores

Tyler Burke

Emily Cassavaugh

Davin Davis

Sebastien Higdon

McKenna Liles


Elle Miller

Lauren Padgitt

Cassidy Spire

Gracie Wenger

Freshmen

Myles Blackney

Blake Casteel

Lauren Cullin

Jag Galapin

Maggie Graham

Brooklynn Holtman

Alieah Kendrick

Jacob Klaas

Maria Mancera-Upegui

Zachary Moore

Makayla Raasch

Liliana Shepherd

Jacob Strunk

Follow us onTwitter@TheDailyForum