2018 In The News

MARYVILLE, Mo. — Northwest Missouri State University has announced the names of students who completed requirements for degrees at the conclusion of the 2018 fall semester.

Graduates from selected area hometowns are listed below.

Degrees awarded include: bachelor of science (B.S.), bachelor of science in education (B.S. Ed.), bachelor of technology (B.T.), bachelor of arts (B.A.), bachelor of fine arts (B.F.A.), master of science (M.S.), bachelor of agricultural sciences (B.A.S.), bachelor of music education (B.M.E.), bachelor of science in clinical laboratory sciences (B.S. CLS), bachelor of science in medical technology (B.S. MT), master of arts (M.A.), master of business administration (M.B.A.), master of science in education  (M.S. Ed.), and education specialist (Ed. Spec.).

Albany, Andrew Michael Bain, B.S.Agricultural Business.

Burlington Junction, Ronda J. Brown, B.S. Child and Family Studies.

Conception, Danae LeAnn Schieber, B.S. Applied Health, Exercise Science.

Graham, Isaac Russell Heddinger, B.S. Agricultural Business.

Grant City, Cassandra Valene Carter, B.S. Marketing.

Guilford, Rachel Elise Mayo  B.S., Marine Biology.

King City, Bryan A. O'Neal, M.S. Ed. (Educational Leadership K-12); Makinsey Patricia Workman, B.S. Accounting.

Maryville, Abdulaziz Adel AlMaghrabi, B.S. Management Information Systems; Madison Avery Atwell, B.S. Emergency and Disaster Management; Hannah Renee Brod, B.S. Communication (Public Relations); Jack D. Bucy, B.A.S. Agriculture; Roxie Lee Burden, B.S. Human Services; Alexus Keiko Carlock, B.S. Biology; Telio Oborny De Castro, B.S. Management Information Systems; NV Lakshmi Narayana Hanuman Gupta Cheekatamarla, M.S. Information Systems; Alisha Karel Degase, M.S. Ed. (Special Education); Keira Alayne Dougan, B.S. Foods & Nutrition (Dietetics); Jessica Carol Edmiston, B.S. Horticulture; Riley Christine Elliott, B.S.Ed. (Biology); D'Lavante Lajari Gibson, M.B.A; Prathima Gona, M.S. Information Systems; Dhiren Krishna Guduru, M.S.Information Systems; Season Kristaal Christina Higgins, B.M.E. (Instrumental Music); Manisha Joginpally, M.S. Information Systems; Caitlin Marie Kendrick, B.S. Agricultural Business; Tyler Michael Kenkel, M.B.A. (General Management); Morgan Paige Lewis, B.S.Ed. (Elementary Education); Megan J. Madden, B.S. Psychology/Sociology; Katey Elizabeth Mason, B.S. Psychology; Emily A. Minton, M.B.A. (General Management); Peyton Alexander Mizera, B.S. Computer Science; Ryan Morley, M.S. Recreation; Jackson Ross Morrison, B.S. Therapeutic Recreation; Trenton Jay Nally, B.S. Geographic Information Systems; Jacob Patrick Nelson, B.S. Geology; Emily Oliver, B.S.Ed. (Elementary Education); Jiao Sui, B.S. Accounting; Michael Anthony Trautz, M.S. Ed. (Mathematics); Amanda Nicole Usery, B.S.Ed. (Middle School); Yu Zhao, M.S. Information Systems.

Mound City, Thomas Taylor Coker, B.S. Finance; Chandler David Peeks, B.S. Agricultural Business.

Oregon, Sarah Nicole Costello, M.S. Ed. (Reading); Mallorie Nicole Peters, B.S.Ed. (Elementary Education).

Parnell, Joshua Robert Schmitz, B.F.A.

Ravenwood, Garet Dale Jackson, B.S.Ed. (Mathematics); Alicia N Schieber, B.S. Geography.

Rock Port, Shawn Matthew Shineman, M.S. Ed. (Health and Physical Education).

Sheridan, Sydney Laurel Thummel, B.S. Agricultural Business.

Skidmore, Kirby James Filley, B.S. Criminology.

Stanberry, Rachael Ann Luke, M.S. Ed. (Reading); Hayden Jefferson Rainey, B.S. Interactive Digital Media; Kristin Ellen Wilmes, B.S.Ed. Elementary Education.

Tarkio, Kamden Alline Poppa, B.S.Ed. Elementary Education.

Follow us onTwitter@TheDailyForum

Staff writer Anthony Brown can be reached at tbrown@maryvilledailyforum.com or by calling the newspaper at 660.562.2424.